Home ProductsBrushless DC Motor

OWO INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LTD

24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry

    • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
    • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
    • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
    • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
    • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
  • 24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OWO
    Certification: CE, Rohs, UL
    Model Number: OWM42BLS01/02/03/04

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5
    Price: 25-65 USD
    Packaging Details: cartons+packing foams
    Delivery Time: 5-30days
    Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: Brushless Dc Motor Peak Current: 20A
    Phase: 3 Number Of Poles: 8
    Output Power: 80W Speed: 5000rpm
    Diameter: 42mm Shape: Square
    Voltage: 24VDC

    42mm Square Brushless DC Motor
     
    OWM 42BLS SERIES                          24VDC 4000rpm max torqe0.25N.m 42mm square brushless motor application Industrial automation industry
     
    INDICATIONS OF THE MODELS
    OWM  42  BLS  01

    OWM: OWO motor
        42:   Motor Frame size:mm    
                BLS: Square   Brushless motor

                    01:         Series No.  
     

    ◆GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

    Winding typeTriangle
    Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
    Shaft run out0.025mm
    Radial play0.02mm@450g
    End play0.08mm@450g
    Max. radial force28N @ 10mm from the flange
    Max. axial force10N
    Insulation classClass B
    Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
    Insulation resistance100MΩMin., 500VDC


    ◆ELECTRIC CONNECTION

    Lead No.Lead colorLead gaugeFunctionDescription
    1RedUL1007 26AWGVccSupply voltage for hall sensors
    2BlueHall A 
    3GreenHall B 
    4WhiteHall C 
    5BlackGNDGround for hall sensors
    6YellowUL1007 20AWGPhase A 
    7RedPhase B 
    8BlackPhase C 


    ◆ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS

    ModelOWM42BLS01OWM42BLS02OWM42BLS03OWM42BLS04
    Number of poles8888
    Number of phase3333
    Rated voltage VDC24242424
    Rated speed RPM4000400040004000
    Continuous stall torque N.m0.0750.150.220.3
    Rated torque N.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
    Rated power W2652.577.5105
    Peak torque N.m0.190.380.560.75
    Peak current A5.410.615.520
    Line to line resistance ohms1.80.80.550.28
    Line to line inductance mH2.61.20.80.54
    Torque constant Nm/A0.0350.03550.0360.0376
    Back E.M.F V/KRPM3.663.723.763.94
    Rotor inertia g.cm224487296
    Body length mm416181100
    Mass Kg0.30.450.650.8


    DIMENSIONS:
    42mm Square Flange Brushless Motor using for Electronic components, automatic doors
    Related Names:
    Electric Hair Drier Used Motor without Brush | Brushless Electric Device for Household Elevator | Smooth Running Electric Device without Brush

                

     
    Application:
    Industrial automation industry: Electronic components, automatic doors
    Vehicle Industry: Engineering car air filter
    Household appliance industry: Hair dryer, mower
    Medical industry: Biochemical analyzer, hematology analyzer, centrifuge
    Scientific instrument industry: mine gas detector, coal quality analytical instruments, environment detector, precision computer embedded devices
    Others: Optical correction industry, etc.
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                         
     
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    OWO INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Ivan Zhu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Contact

    Address: No.8 Tianshan road,Changzhou city,Jiangsu,China

    Factory Address:No.28 Shunyuan road,Changzhou city,Jiangsu,China & No.1199 Yunpin road,Jiading district,Shanghai,China